Live updates

Advertisement

South of Scotland League results

Credit: Press Association

Weekend results from the South of Scotland League:

Newton Stewart 4 v 1 Abbey Vale

Dumfries Ymca 1 v 8 Creetown

Threave Rovers 2 v 1 Lochmaben

Wigtown & Bladnoch 4 v 1 Upper Annandale

Cree Lodge Cup Semi Finals

Mid Annandale 1 v 4 Heston Rovers

St Cuthbert Wanderers 5 v 2 Edusport Academy

South of Scotland League: Weekend results

Credit: Press Association

Results from the SFA South Regional Cup Round Two.

Abbey Vale 1 v 0 BSC Glasgow

Glasgow University 9 v 1 Dumfries Ymca

Dalbeattie Star 2 v 3 Wigtown & Bladnoch

Lochmaben 1 v 7 Edusport Academy

Mid Annandale 0 v 3 East Stirlingshire

Nithsdale Wanderers 1 v 4 Threave Rovers

Spartans 6 v 0 Lochar Thistle

Upper Annandale 1 v 5 Whitehall Welfare

South Of Scotland League

Creetown 3 v 4 St Cuthbert Wanderers

Newton Stewart 3 v 1 Heston Rovers

Stranraer prepare for play-off semi-final

Credit: Stranraer Football Club

Manager Brian Reid says all the pressure will be on Stranraer's opponents in tonight's play-off clash.

The Blues welcome Livingston to Stair Park for the first leg of their Championship Play-off semi-final (kick-off 7:45pm).

Livingston finished ninth in the Championship last season - five places above Stranraer in the Scottish football pyramid, so Reid believes it will be the visitors instead of his players feeling the heat.

Sorry, this content isn't available on your device.

The second leg takes place at Livingston on Saturday (kick-off 3pm).

Advertisement

South of Scotland League football results

Credit: Richard Sellers/EMPICS Sport

The South of Scotland League weekend football results:

Creetown P v P Mid Annandale (Waterlogged Pitch)

Dumfries Ymca 0 v 9 St Cuthbert Wanderers Upper Annandale 1 v 4 Heston Rovers

South Challenge Cup 3rd Round Nithsdale Wanderers 0 v 2 Lochar Thistle

Potts Cup 1st Round Wigtown & Bladnoch 2 v 3 Crichton

South Regional Challenge Cup Semi Final Edusport Academy 0 v 2 Edinburgh City

Football: South of Scotland League results

Credit: PA

This weekend's South of Scotland League results were as follows:

Fleet Star 0 v 2 Lochar Thistle

Dumfries Ymca P v P St Cuthbert Wanderers

Wigtown & Bladnoch 6 v 1 Crichton

Potts Cup 1st Round Nithsdale Wanderers 4 v 2 Upper Annandale

South Challenge Cup 3rd Round Creetown P v P Queen Of The South

South Regional Challenge Cup Edusport Academy 1 v 0 Civil Service Strollers ( After Extra Time)

Load more updates