Advertisement

  1. ITV Report

Wednesday: Roll of honour

Olympic torch Photo:

GRIMSBY

Alan Ellinson 56 from Cheshire

Lauren Gates 29 from Great Steeping

Alan Rayment from Scunthorpe

Amy-May Saunders from Lincoln

Emerson Bartlett from Grimsby

James Jackson from Grimsby

Jenny Clark from Grimsby

Joe Axcell from Grimsby

Nigel Smith from Grimsby

Nik Forman from Grimsby

Roy Saxby from Cleethorpes

Surinder Fowler from Grimsby

Amir Ameen, from Doncaster

Claire Oldroyd from Leeds

Ed Holt from Grimsby

Eileen Daubney from Boston

John Mitchell from Grimsby

Katie Chester from Scunthorpe

Kay Yorston from Grimsby

Lara Steward from Hibaldstow

Lisa Foster from Cleethorpes

Nesta Baxter from Lincolnshire

Penny Garrett-Pughe from Utterby Louth

Rois Lorenz from Cleethorpes

LOUTH

Chris Suich from Louth

James Roark from Horncastle

Michelle Brown from Grimsby

Stuart McLachlan from Grimsby

LEGBOURNE

Amy Thurston from North Lincolnshire

Ben Searby from Grimsby

WITHERN

Royston Nicholas from London

MALTBY LE MARSH

Amy-Leigh Blackett from Grimsby

David Glew from Lincolnshire

MABLETHORPE

Daisy Southern from Cleethorpes

Daniel Thickett from Grimsby

Frank Barraclough from Cleethorpes

Mick Edwards from Lincolnshire

Rob Holland from Lincoln

TRUSTHORPE

Rees I'anson from Spilsby

Sheelagh Weir from Merseyside

SUTTON-ON-SEA

Chloe Osborne from Grimsby

David Fortescue from Nottingham

Ian Ward from Lincoln

Sam Rowlett from Grimsby

Simran Samra from London

MUMBY

Danielle Johnson from Croyden

David White from March

HOGSTHORPE

Fiona Grigg from North East Lincolnshire

Leon Squire from Lincoln

Richard Lomas-Brown from Bourne

INGOLDMELLS

Carol Jaggers from Nottingham

Daisy Kilbon from Spalding

Evelyn Crow from Boston

John Copsey from Lincoln

Kim Silvester from Boston

Neil Wedge from Oakham

WINTHORPE

Andrew McPherson from Stamford

Anya Snow from Scunthorpe

Holly Searson from Grantham

Jack Hodgson from Gainsborough

Rowan White from Gainsborough

SKEGNESS

Alison King from Louth

Arlene Moxon from Boston

Glennis Rogerson from Skegness

Jimmy Clark from Skegness

Joe Hewitt from Grimsby

Leanne Stephen from Grimsby

Starr Halley from Skegness

WAINFLEET ALL SAINTS

Martin Jessop from Boston

Steffi Wilkinson from Sleaford

Steven Gale from Grimsby

WRANGLE

Adi Hamnett from Tattershall

Paul McCarthy from Lincolnshire

Paul Timms from Billinghay

Sophie Harris from Lincoln

BOSTON

Arran Brindle from Louth

Billy Ryan Osborne from Boston

Emma Gibbs from Cambridgeshire

Graham Colam from Grantham

Ian Sharkey from Bourne

Katie Walmsley from Boston

Russell Winfield from Grantham

Steve Dawson from Boston

Stuart Davidson from Boston

Susan Oakley from Peterborough

SLEAFORD

Debbie Chessum from Sleaford

Neil Woodmansey from Sleaford

Robert Mohan from Bourne

BRACEBRIDGE HEATH

Charlotte Peach from Lincoln

Courtney Limb from Lincoln

Dan Dring from Morton

Karen Mayor from Lincoln

Laura Scott from Lincoln

Rebecca Dunning from Grainthorpe

LINCOLN

Luke Sibley from Lincoln

Aidan Smith from Ilkeston

David Hereward from Spilsby

Eric Cooper from Sheffield

Henry Gregory from Lincoln

Jade Etherington from Bourne

James Rees from Chester

Jules Hanks from Sleaford

Leanne Creek from Holbeach

Louise Nelson from Lincoln

Nicholas Hope from Lincoln

Phil Molefe from Johannesburg

Stuart Parker from Lincolnshire

Sue Holland-Leavens from Spalding

More on this story