Advertisement

  1. ITV Report

How did YOUR MP vote?

CONSERVATIVES FOR:

John Baron (Basildon & Billericay),

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central), Crispin Blunt (Reigate),

James Brokenshire (Old Bexley & Sidcup),

Alistair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)

Tracey Crouch (Chatham & Aylesford),

James Duddridge (Rochford & Southend East),

Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green),

Jane Ellison (Battersea),

Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster),

Mike Freer (Finchley & Golders Green),

David Gauke (Hertfordshire South West),

Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park),

Michael Gove (Surrey Heath),

Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell),

Damian Green (Ashford),

Justine Greening (Putney),

Sam Gyimah (Surrey East),

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon),

Greg Hands (Chelsea & Fulham),

Richard Harrington (Watford)

Charles Hendry (Wealden),

Jeremy Hunt (Surrey South West),

Bernard Jenkin (Harwich & Essex North),

Jo Johnson (Orpington),

Mary Macleod (Brentford & Isleworth),

Theresa May (Maidenhead),

Maria Miller (Basingstoke),

Brooks Newmark (Braintree),

Richard Ottaway (Croydon South),

Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar),

Dominic Raab (Esher & Walton),

Mark Reckless (Rochester & Strood),

Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid),

Laura Sandys (Thanet South),

Grant Shapps (Welwyn Hatfield),

Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid),

Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch & Upminster)

CONSERVATIVES AGAINST:

Adam Afriyie (Windsor),

David Amess (Southend West),

James Arbuthnot (Hampshire North East),

Steven Baker (Wycombe)

Tony Baldry (Banbury),Bob Blackman (Harrow East),

Simon Burns (Chelmsford),

David Burrowes (Enfield Southgate),

Douglas Carswell (Clacton),

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham & Rainham),

Nick de Bois (Enfield North),

David Evennett (Bexleyheath & Crayford),

Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks),

Mark Francois (Rayleigh & Wickford),

Roger Gale (Thanet North)

Cheryl Gillan (Chesham & Amersham)

Robert Halfon (Harlow),

Oliver Heald (Hertfordshire North East),

Adam Holloway (Gravesham),

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot),

Gareth Johnson (Dartford),

David Lidington (Aylesbury),

Peter Lilley (Hitchin & Harpenden)

Jonathan Lord (Woking),

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)

Anne Main (St Albans),

Stephen Metcalfe (Basildon South & Thurrock East),

Bob Neill (Bromley & Chislehurst)

Matthew Offord (Hendon),

Priti Patel (Witham),

Mike Penning (Hemel Hempstead)

John Randall (Uxbridge & Ruislip South),

John Redwood (Wokingham),

Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Kensington),

Andrew Rosindell (Romford),

Bob Stewart (Beckenham),

Conservatives who abstained (voted both for and against):

Angie Bray (Ealing Central and Acton),

Phillip Lee (Bracknell),

Rob Wilson (Reading East)

Conservatives who didn't vote:

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock),

Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield),

Philip Hammond (Runnymede & Weybridge)

Mark Hoban (Fareham),

Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest)

Anne Milton (Guildford)

Mark Prisk (Hertford & Stortford),

Nick Hurd (Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner),

LABOUR FOR:

Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington),

Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East),

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green & Bow),

Lyn Brown (West Ham),

Karen Buck (Westminster North)

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham & Rainham),

John Cryer (Leyton & Wanstead)

Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras),

Jim Dowd (Lewisham West & Penge)

Clive Efford (Eltham),

Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Limehouse),

Mike Gapes (Ilford South),

Barry Gardiner (Brent North),

Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)

Meg Hillier (Hackney South & Shoreditch),

Margaret Hodge (Barking),

Kate Hoey (Vauxhall),

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Kilburn)

Sadiq Khan (Tooting),

David Lammy (Tottenham),

Andy Love (Edmonton),

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)

John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)

Seema Malhotra (Feltham & Heston),

Teresa Pearce (Erith & Thamesmead),

Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich),

Steve Reed (Croydon North),

Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford),

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith),

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West),

Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury),

Chuka Umunna (Streatham),

LABOUR AGAINST

Stephen Pound (Ealing North),

Labour did not vote:

Virendra Sharma (Ealing Southall),

Gavin Shuker (Luton South),

Stephen Timms (East Ham)

LIBERAL DEMOCRATS FOR:

Tom Brake (Carshalton & Wallington),

Paul Burstow (Sutton & Cheam),

Vincent Cable (Twickenham),

Edward Davey (Kingston & Surbiton),

Lynne Featherstone (Hornsey & Wood Green)

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey & Old Southwark)

Bob Russell (Colchester)

LIBERALS AGAINST:

Sarah Teather (Brent Central)