1. ITV Report

Same sex marriage: Our MPs vote

Photo: Reuters

Same sex marriage has cleared it's first hurdle in the Commons - but which way did our MP's vote?

In the South, 36 voted in favour, 29 voted against - 2 abstained.

IN FAVOUR

GREG BARKER, BEXHILL AND BATTLE

JOHN BARON BASILDON AND BILLERICAY

SIR PETER BOTTOMLEY WORTHING WEST

ANNETTE BROOKE POOLE NORTH AND MID DORSET

CONOR BURNS BOURNEMOUTH WEST

DAVID CAMERON WITNEY

GREG CLARK TUNBRIDGE WELLS

DAMIAN COLLINS FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE

TRACEY CROUCH CHATHAM AND AYLESFORD

JOHN DENHAM SOUTHAMPTON ITCHEN

JAMES DUDDRIDGE ROCHFORD AND SOUTHEND EAST

NICK GIBB BOGNOR REGIS AND LITTLEHAMPTON

MICHAEL GOVE SURREY HEATH

HELEN GRANT MAIDSTONE AND THE WEALD

DAMIAN GREEN ASHFORD

MIKE HANCOCK PORTSMOUTH SOUTH

NICK HERBERT ARUNDEL AND SOUTH DOWNS

DAMIAN HINDS EAST HAMPSHIRE

GEORGE HOLLINGBERY MEON VALLEY

JOHN HOWELL HENLEY

SIMON KIRBY BRIGHTON KEMPTOWN

CAROLINE LUCAS BRIGHTON PAVILION

FRANCIS MAUDE HORSHAM

THERESA MAY MAIDENHEAD

MARIA MILLER BASINGSTOKE

PENNY MORDAUNT PORTSMOUTH NORTH

HUGH ROBERTSON FAVERSHAM AND MID KENT

AMBER RUDD HASTINGS AND RYE

LAURA SANDYS SOUTH THANET

ALOK SHARMA READING WEST

NICHOLAS SOAMES MID SUSSEXDESMOND SWAYNE NEW FOREST WEST ED VAIZEY WANTAGEMIKE WEATHERLEY HOVE

ALAN WHITEHEAD SOUTHAMPTON TEST

SIR GEORGE YOUNG HAMPSHIRE NORTH WEST

AGAINST

ADAM AFRIYE WINDSOR

DAVID AMESS SOUTHEND WEST

JAMES ARBUTHNOT HAMPSHIRE NORTH EAST

SIR TONY BALDRY BANBURY

JULIAN BRAZIER CANTERBURY

STEVE BRINE WINCHESTER

ROBERT BUCKLAND SOUTH SWINDON

REHMAN CHISHTI GILLINGHAM AND RAINHAM

CHRISTOPHER CHOPE CHRISTCHURCH

CAROLINE DINENAGE GOSPORT

RICHARD DRAX SOUTH DORSET

CHARLIE ELPHICKE DOVER

MICHAEL FALLON SEVENOAKS

SIR ROGER GALE NORTH THANET

JOHN GLEN SALISBURY

GORDON HENDERSON SITTINGBOURNE AND SHEPPEY

ADAM HOLLOWAY GRAVESHAM

SIR GERALD HOWARTH ALDERSHOT

GARETH JOHNSON DARTFORD

JULIAN LEWIS NEW FOREST EAST

TIM LOUGHTON EAST WORTHING AND SHOREHAM

STEPHEN METCALFE SOUTH BASILDON AND EAST THURROCK

CAROLINE NOKES ROMSEY AND SOUTHAMPTON NORTH

JOHN REDWOOD WOKINGHAM

HENRY SMITH CRAWLEY

SIR JOHN STANLEY TONBRIDGE AND MALLING

ROBERT SYMS POOLE

ANDREW TURNER ISLE OF WIGHT

ROBERT WALTER NORTH DORSET

ABSTAINED

PHILLIP LEE BRACKNELL

ROB WILSON READING EAST