TV schedule

Schedule: Next live racing on ITV

Upcoming meetings on ITV / ITV4 in 2018: Main channel listed in bold

MAY
Sat 19 - Newbury and Newmarket (Day 2) - ITV4

NEWBURY
13:50 The Shalaa Carnavon Stakes (Listed Race)
14.25 The Al Rayyan Stakes (Registered As The Aston Park Stakes) (Group 3)
15.00 The Al Zubarah London Gold Cup Handicap Stakes
15:40 The Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)

NEWMARKET
14.05 The Betway Fairway Stakes (Listed Race)
14.40 The Betway King Charles II Stakes (Listed Race)
15.15 The Betway Handicap Stakes

Sat 26 - Haydock Park, Goodwood and York - ITV4

JUNE

Fri 1 - Epsom: Oaks Day - ITV
Sat 2 - Epsom: Derby Day - ITV

Sat 9 - Haydock Park, Musselburgh and Newmarket - ITV4

Sat 16 - York, Sandown and Chester - ITV4

Tue 19 - Royal Ascot - ITV
Wed 20 - Royal Ascot (Day 2) - ITV
Thu 21 - Royal Ascot (Day 3) - ITV
Fri 22 - Royal Ascot (Day 4) - ITV
Sat 23 - Royal Ascot (Day 5) - ITV

Sat 30 - Newcastle, Newmarket and York - ITV

JULY

Sat 7 - Sandown & Haydock Park - ITV

Thu 12 - Newmarket - ITV3
Fri 13 - Newmarket (Day 2) and York - ITV3
Sat 14 - Newmarket (Day 3). York (Day 2) and Ascot - ITV

Sat 21 - Newbury, Market Rasen and Newmarket - ITV3

Sat 28 - Ascot & York - ITV

Tue 31 - Glorious Goodwood - ITV

AUGUST

Wed 1 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 2) - ITV
Thu 2 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 3) - ITV
Fri 3 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 4) - ITV
Sat 4 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 5) - ITV

Sat 11 - Ascot, Haydock Park and Newmarket - ITV4

Sat 18 - Newbury, Newmarket and Ripon - ITV4

Wed 22 - York Ebor - ITV
Thu 23 - York Ebor (Day 2) - ITV
Fri 24 - York Ebor (Day 3) - ITV
Sat 25 - York Ebor (Day 4) and Goodwood - ITV

SEPTEMBER

Sat 1 - Sandown, Chester and Beverley - ITV4

Sat 8 - Haydock Park, Ascot and Kempton - ITV

Thu 13 - Doncaster - ITV4
Fri 14 - Doncaster (Day 2) - ITV4
Sat 15 - Doncaster (Day 3) and Chester - ITV

Sat 22 - Ayr & Newbury - ITV4

Fri 28 - Newmarket - ITV4
Sat 29 - Newmarket (Day 2) and Haydock Park - ITV4

OCTOBER

Sat 6 - Ascot, Newmarket and Redcar - ITV4

Fri 12 - Newmarket & York - ITV4
Sat 13 - Newmarket (Day 2) and York (Day 2) - ITV

Sat 20 - Ascot: British Champions Day - ITV

Sat 27 - Cheltenham, Newbury and Doncaster - ITV4

NOVEMBER

Sat 3 - Ascot & Wetherby - ITV4

Sat 10 - Wincanton, Doncaster and Aintree - ITV4

Fri 16 - Cheltenham - ITV4

Sat 17 - Cheltenham (Day 2) and Lingfield - ITV
Sun 18 - Cheltenham (Day 3) and Fontwell - ITV4

Sat 24 - Haydock Park & Ascot - ITV

Fri 30 - Newbury - ITV4

DECEMBER

Sat 1 - Newbury (Day 2) and Newcastle - ITV

Sat 8 - Sandown & Aintree - ITV4

Fri 14 - Cheltenham (International Meet) and Bangor-On-Dee - ITV4
Sat 15 - Cheltenham (International Meet) (Day 2) and Doncaster - ITV4

Sat 22 - Ascot & Haydock Park - ITV4

Wed 26 - Kempton & Wetherby - ITV
Thu 27 - Kempton (Day 2) and Chepstow - ITV4

Sat 29 - Newbury & Doncaster - ITV4

*All fixtures are subject to change and cancellation