TV schedule

Rugby World Cup 2015 TV schedule – watch every match live on ITV or ITV4

The All Blacks won the trophy in 2011 on home soil.

Credit: PA

WATCH ALL THE KNOCKOUT STAGES LIVE ON ITV

Sat 24 Oct – SEMI FINAL 1 South Africa v New Zealand (Twickenham) – ITV, 3pm (4pm ko)

Sun 25 Oct – SEMI FINAL 2 Argentina v Australia (Twickenham) – ITV, 3pm (4pm ko)

Fri 30 Oct – BRONZE FINAL (Olympic Stadium) – ITV, 7.30pm (8pm ko)

Sat 31 Oct – FINAL (Twickenham) – ITV, 3pm (4pm ko)

Download our free Rugby World Cup 2015 app and play along during live matches: take live kicks as they happen and vote on key moments including all TMO decisions!

Download on Android

Download on iOS

Rugby World Cup 2015 Fixtures and Results

Can the All Blacks win back-to-back World Cups?

Credit: PA

POOL A

AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, WALES, FIJI, URUGUAY

Fri 18 Sept ENGLAND v FIJI (Twickenham, 8pm kick-off) - watch live on ITV at 7.25pm

Sun 20 Sept WALES v URUGUAY (Millennium Stadium, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2pm

Wed 23 Sept AUSTRALIA v FIJI (Millennium Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.30pm

Sat 26 Sept ENGLAND v WALES (Twickenham, 8pm) - live on ITV, 7.15pm

Sun 27 Sept AUSTRALIA v URUGUAY (Villa Park, 12pm) - live on ITV, 11.30am

Thur 1 Oct WALES v FIJI (Millennium Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4pm

Sat 3 Oct ENGLAND v AUSTRALIA (Twickenham, 8pm) - live on ITV, 7.15pm

Tues 6 Oct FIJI v URUGUAY (Stadiummk, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.30pm

Sat 10 Oct AUSTRALIA v WALES (Twickenham, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.30pm

Sat 10 Oct ENGLAND v URUGUAY (Manchester City Stadium, 8pm) - live on ITV, 7.15pm

POOL B

SOUTH AFRICA, SAMOA, JAPAN, SCOTLAND, USA

Sat 19 Sept SOUTH AFRICA v JAPAN (Brighton Community Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.35pm

Sun 20 Sept SAMOA v USA (Brighton Community Stadium, 12pm) - live on ITV, 11.30am

Wed 23 Sept SCOTLAND v JAPAN (Kingsholm, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2pm

Sat 26 Sept SOUTH AFRICA v SAMOA (Villa Park, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.35pm

Sun 27 Sept SCOTLAND v USA (Elland Road, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2pm

Sat 3 Oct SAMOA v JAPAN (Stadiummk, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2pm

Sat 3 Oct SOUTH AFRICA v SCOTLAND (St James Park, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.20pm

Wed 7 Oct SOUTH AFRICA v USA (Olympic Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4pm

Sat 10 Oct SAMOA v SCOTLAND (St James Park, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2pm

Sun 11 Oct USA v JAPAN (Kingsholm, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.30pm

POOL C

NEW ZEALAND, ARGENTINA, TONGA, GEORGIA, NAMIBIA

Sat 19 Sept TONGA v GEORGIA (Kingsholm, 12pm) - live on ITV, 11.30am

Sun 20 Sept NEW ZEALAND v ARGENTINA (Wembley Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.30pm

Thur 24 Sept NEW ZEALAND v NAMIBIA (Olympic Stadium, 8pm) - live on ITV, 7.30pm

Fri 25 Sept ARGENTINA v GEORGIA (Kingsholm, 4.45pm) - live on ITV4, 4.15pm

Tues 29 Sept TONGA v NAMIBIA (Sandy Park, 4.45pm) - live on ITV4, 4.15pm

Fri 2 Oct NEW ZEALAND v GEORGIA (Millennium Stadium, 8pm) - live on ITV, 7.30pm

Sun 4 Oct ARGENTINA v TONGA (Leicester City Stadium, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2pm

Wed 7 Oct NAMIBIA v GEORGIA (Sandy Park, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.30pm

Fri 9 Oct NEW ZEALAND v TONGA (St James Park, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.30pm

Sun 11 Oct ARGENTINA v NAMIBIA (Leicester City Stadium, 12pm) - live on ITV, 11.30am

POOL D

FRANCE, IRELAND, ITALY, CANADA, ROMANIA

Sat 19 Sept IRELAND v CANADA (Millennium Stadium, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2.55pm

Sat 19 Sept FRANCE v ITALY (Twickenham, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.15pm

Wed 23 Sept FRANCE v ROMANIA (Olympic Stadium, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.30pm

Sat 26 Sept ITALY v CANADA (Elland Road, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2.00pm

Sun 27 Sept IRELAND v ROMANIA (Wembley, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.30pm

Thur 1 Oct FRANCE v CANADA (Stadiummk, 8pm) - live on ITV4, 7.30pm

Sun 4 Oct IRELAND v ITALY (Olympic Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.20pm

Tues 6 Oct CANADA v ROMANIA (Leicester City Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV4, 4.15pm

Sun 11 Oct ITALY v ROMANIA (Sandy Park, 2.30pm) - live on ITV, 2.10pm

Sun 11 Oct FRANCE v IRELAND (Millennium Stadium, 4.45pm) - live on ITV, 4.20pm

KNOCKOUT STAGES

Sat 17 Oct QUARTER FINAL 1 TBC (Twickenham, 4pm)

Sat 17 Oct QUARTER FINAL 2 TBC (Millennium Stadium, 8pm)

Sun 18 Oct QUARTER FINAL 3 TBC (Millennium Stadium, 1pm)

Sun 18 Oct QUARTER FINAL 4 TBC (Twickenham, 4pm)

Sat 24 Oct SEMI FINAL 1 TBC (Twickenham, 4pm)

Sun 25 Oct SEMI FINAL 2 TBC (Twickenham, 4pm)

Fri 30 Oct BRONZE FINAL TBC (Olympic Stadium, 8pm)

Sat 31 Oct FINAL TBC (Twickenham, 4pm)

Kick-off times BST

All games will be shown live either on ITV or ITV4, plus live on ITV Player