2014 FIFA World Cup fixtures

Brazil v Croatia
June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100 (ITV)

Mexico v Cameroon
June 13 Natal, 1700 (ITV)

Brazil v Mexico
June 17 Fortaleza, 2000 (BBC)

Cameroon v Croatia
June 18 Manaus, 2000 (ITV)

Cameroon v Brazil
June 23 Brasilia, 2100 (ITV)

Croatia v Mexico
June 23 Recife, 2100 (ITV)

Hosts Brazil will be hoping to add the 2014 World Cup to their 2013 Confederations Cup title.

Credit: PA

Spain v Holland
June 13 Salvador, 2000 (BBC)

Chile v Australia
June 13 Cuiaba, 2300 (ITV)

Spain v Chile
June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300 (BBC)

Australia v Holland
June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700 (ITV)

Australia v Spain
June 23 Curitiba, 1700 (ITV)

Holland v Chile
June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700 (ITV)

Spain will be defending their title in Brazil, but face very tough group opposition in the form of Holland and Chile.

Credit: PA

Colombia v Greece
June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700 (BBC)

Ivory Coast v Japan
June 14 Recife, 2300 (ITV)

Colombia v Ivory Coast
June 19 Brasilia, 1700 (BBC)

Japan v Greece
June 19 Natal, 2300 (BBC)

Japan v Colombia
June 24 Cuiaba, 2100 (BBC)

Greece v Ivory Coast
June 24 Fortaleza, 2100 (BBC)

A dream draw for striker Radamel Falcao and the dark horses of Colombia?

Credit: PA

Uruguay v Costa Rica
June 14 Fortaleza, 2000 (ITV)

England v Italy
June 14 Manaus, 2300 (BBC)

Uruguay v England
June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000 (ITV)

Italy v Costa Rica
June 20 Recife, 1700 (BBC)

Italy v Uruguay
June 24 Natal, 1700 (ITV)

Costa Rica v England
June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700 (ITV)

England's back four must find a way to contain Uruguay hot shot Luis Suarez.

Credit: PA

Switzerland v Ecuador
June 15 Brasilia, 1700 (ITV)

France v Honduras
June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000 (BBC)

Switzerland v France
June 20 Salvador, 2000 (ITV)

Honduras v Ecuador
June 20 Curitiba, 2300 (ITV)

Honduras v Switzerland
June 25 Manaus, 2100 (BBC)

Ecuador v France
June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100 (BBC)

Switzerland's young team will like its chances of getting out of Group E.

Credit: PA

Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina
June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300 (BBC)

Iran v Nigeria
June 16 Curitiba, 2000 (BBC)

Argentina v Iran
June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700 (ITV)

Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina
June 21 Cuiaba, 2300 (BBC)

Nigeria v Argentina
June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700 (ITV)

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran
June 25 Salvador, 1700 (ITV)

Argentina will be expected to qualify comfortably from one of the weakest groups.

Credit: PA

Germany v Portugal
June 16 Salvador, 1700 (ITV)

Ghana v USA
June 16 Natal, 2300 (BBC)

Germany v Ghana
June 21 Fortaleza, 2000 (BBC)

USA v Portugal
June 22 Manaus, 2000 (BBC)

USA v Germany
June 26 Recife, 1700 (BBC)

Portugal v Ghana
June 26 Brasilia, 1700 (BBC)

The Germans will be favourites to qualify from Group G, despite stiff opposition.

Credit: PA

Belgium v Algeria
June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700 (ITV)

Russia v South Korea
June 17 Cuiaba, 2300 (BBC)

Belgium v Russia
June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300 (BBC)

South Korea v Algeria
June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700 (ITV)

South Korea v Belgium
June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100 (ITV)

Algeria v Russia
June 26 Curitiba, 2100 (ITV)

Belgium's golden generation has an excellent chance to reach the knockout stages.

Credit: PA

KNOCKOUT STAGES:

LAST 16

Match 49 - June 28 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Winner A v Runner-up B

Match 50 - June 28 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Winner C v Runner-up D

Match 51 - June 29 Fortaleza, 1700: Winner B v Runner-up A

Match 52 - June 29 Recife, 2100: Winner D v Runner-up C

Match 53 - June 30 Brasilia, 1700: Winner E v Runner-up F

Match 54 - June 30 Porto Alegre, 2100: Winner G v Runner-up H

Match 55 - July 1 Sao Paulo, 1700: Winner F v Runner-up E

Match 56 - July 1 Salvador, 2100: Winner H v Runner-up G

QUARTER-FINALS

Match 57 - July 4 Fortaleza, 2100: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50

Match 58 - July 4 Rio de Janeiro, 1700: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54

Match 59 - July 5 Salvador, 2100: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52

Match 60 - July 5 Brasilia, 1700: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56

SEMI-FINALS

July 8 Belo Horizonte, 2100: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58

July 9 Sao Paulo, 2100: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

July 12 Brasilia, 2100

FINAL

July 13 Rio de Janeiro, 2000

All kick-off times BST