There are 43 candidates standing in the nine Norfolk constituencies in the 2019 General Election.

That is three more candidates up for election than in the last poll in 2017.

BROADLAND

There are five candidates standing in Broadland.
  • Jess Barnard - Labour

  • Andrew Boswell - Green

  • Ben Goodwin - Liberal Democrats

  • Jerome Mayhew - Conservative

  • Simon Rous - The Universal Good Party

GREAT YARMOUTH

There are seven candidates standing in Great Yarmouth.
  • Dave Harding - Veterans and People's Party

  • James Joyce - Liberal Democrats

  • Anne Killett - Green

  • Brandon Lewis - Conservative

  • Margaret McMahon-Morris - Independent

  • Adrian Myers - Independent

  • Mike Smith-Clare - Labour

MID NORFOLK

There are four candidates standing in Mid Norfolk.
  • Steffan Aquarone - Liberal Democrats

  • George Freeman - Conservative

  • Adrian Heald - Labour

  • P J O'Gorman - Independent

NORTH NORFOLK

There are four candidates standing in North Norfolk.
  • Duncan Baker - Conservative

  • Emma Corlett - Labour

  • Harry Gwynne - Brexit

  • Karen Ward - Liberal Democrats

NORTH WEST NORFOLK

There are four candidates standing in North West Norfolk.
  • Rob Colwell - Liberal Democrats

  • Andrew De Whalley - Green

  • Jo Rust - Labour

  • James Wild - Conservative

SOUTH NORFOLK

There are four candidates standing in South Norfolk.
  • Richard Bacon - Conservative

  • Christopher Brown - Liberal Democrats

  • Beth Jones - Labour

  • Ben Price - Green

SOUTH WEST NORFOLK

There are five candidates standing in South West Norfolk.
  • Emily Blake - Labour

  • Pallavi Devulapalli - Green

  • Earl Elvis of Outwell - Official Monster Raving Loony Party

  • Josie Ratcliffe - Liberal Democrats

  • Liz Truss - Conservative

NORWICH NORTH

There are five candidates standing in Norwich North.
  • Karen Davis - Labour

  • Adrian Holmes - Green

  • David Moreland - UKIP

  • Chloe Smith - Conservative

  • Dave Thomas - Liberal Democrats

NORWICH SOUTH

There are five candidates standing in Norwich South.
  • Alexander Gilchrist - Brexit

  • Clive Lewis - Labour

  • Catherine Rowett - Green

  • Michael Spencer - Conservative

  • James Wright - Liberal Democrats