Advertisement

  1. ITV Report

The East Midlands results in the 2019 General Election

AMBER VALLEY - Conservative hold Nigel Mills

ASHFIELD - Conservative gain Lee Anderson

BASSETLAW - Conservative gain Brendan Clarke-Smith

BOLSOVER - Conservative gain Mark Fletcher

BOSTON & SKEGNESS - Conservative hold Matt Warman

BOSWORTH - Conservative hold Luke Evans

BROXTOWE - Conservative hold Darren Henry

CHARNWOOD - Conservative hold Edward Argar

CHESTERFIELD - Labour hold Toby Perkins

CORBY - Conservative hold Tom Pursglove

DAVENTRY - Conservative hold Chris Heaton-Harris

DERBY NORTH - Conservative gain Amanda Solloway

DERBY SOUTH - Labour hold Margaret Beckett

DERBYSHIRE DALES - Conservative hold Sarah Dines

DERBYSHIRE SOUTH - Conservative hold Heather Wheeler

EREWASH - Conservative hold Maggie Throup

GAINSBOROUGH - Conservative hold Edward Leigh

GEDLING - Conservative gain Tom Randall

GRANTHAM & STAMFORD - Conservative hold Gareth Davies

HARBOROUGH - Conservative hold Neil O'Brien

HIGH PEAK - Conservative gain Robert Largan

KETTERING - Conservative hold Philip Hollobone

LEICESTER EAST - Labour hold Claudia Webbe

LEICESTER SOUTH - Labour hold Jonathan Ashworth

LEICESTER WEST - Labour hold Liz Kendall

LINCOLN - Conservative gain Karl McCartney

LOUGHBOROUGH - Conservative hold Jane Hunt

LOUTH & HORNCASTLE - Conservative hold Victoria Atkins

MANSFIELD - Conservative hold Ben Bradley

MID DERBYSHIRE - Conservative hold Pauline Latham

NEWARK - Conservative hold Robert Jenrick

NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE - Conservative hold Lee Rowley

NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE - Conservative hold Andrew Bridgen

NORTHAMPTON NORTH - Conservative hold Michael Ellis

NORTHAMPTON SOUTH - Conservative hold Andrew Lewer

NOTTINGHAM EAST - Labour hold Nadia Whittome

NOTTINGHAM NORTH - Labour hold Alex Norris

NOTTINGHAM SOUTH - Labour hold Lilian Greenwood

PETERBOROUGH- Conservative gain Paul Bristow

RUSHCLIFFE - Conservative hold Ruth Edwards

RUTLAND & MELTON - Conservative hold Alicia Kearns

SHERWOOD - Conservative hold Mark Spencer

SLEAFORD & NORTH HYKEHAM - Conservative hold Caroline Johnson

SOUTH HOLLAND & THE DEEPINGS - Conservative hold John Hayes

SOUTH LEICESTERSHIRE - Conservative hold Alberto Costa

SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE - Conservative hold Andrea Leadsom

WELLINGBOROUGH - Conservative hold Peter Bone

More on this story