Blackburn - Labour hold

MP: Kate Hollern

  • Labour 64.9%

  • Conservative 24.0%

  • The Brexit Party 6.2%

  • Liberal Democrat 2.5%

  • Green1.7%

  • Independent 0.7%

Blackpool North & Cleveleys - Conservative hold

MP: Paul Maynard

  • Conservative 57.6%

  • Labour 35.5%

  • Liberal Democrat 3.9%

  • Green1.9%

  • Independent 1.1%

Blackpool South - Conservative gain

MP: Scott Benton

  • Conservative 49.6%

  • Labour 38.3%

  • The Brexit Party 6.1%

  • Liberal Democrat 3.1%

  • Green1.7%

  • Independent 1.1%

Burnley - Conservative gain

MP: Antony Higginbotham

  • Conservative 40.3%

  • Labour 36.9%

  • Liberal Democrat 9.0%

  • The Brexit Party 8.6%

  • Burnley & Padiham Independent Party 3.0%

  • Green 1.9%

Lindsay Hoyle won with 67.3% of the vote.

He will serve as Speaker of the House of Commons.

Fylde - Conservative hold

MP: Mark Menzies

  • Conservative 60.9%

  • Labour 25.3%

  • Liberal Democrat 8.0%

  • Green 3.7%

  • Independent 2.0%

Hyndburn - Conservative gain

MP: Sara Britcliffe

  • Conservative 48.5%

  • Labour 41.5%

  • The Brexit Party 5.1%

  • Liberal Democrat 2.9%

  • Green 2.0%

Lancaster & Fleetwood - Labour hold

MP: Cat Smith

  • Labour 46.8%

  • Conservative 41.6%

  • Liberal Democrat 4.5%

  • The Brexit Party 4.0%

  • Green 3.1%

Lancashire West- Labour hold

MP: Rosie Cooper

  • Labour 52.1%

  • Conservative 36.3%

  • Liberal Democrat 4.9%

  • Green 2.4%

Morecambe & Lunesdale - Conservative Hold

MP: David Morris

  • Conservative 52.8%

  • Labour 38.8%

  • Liberal Democrat 5.1%

  • Green 2.1%

  • Independent 1.2%

Pendle - Conservative hold

MP: Andrew Stephenson

  • Conservative54.2%

  • Labour40.2%

  • Liberal Democrat3.5%

  • Green1.5%

  • Independent0.6%

Preston - Labour hold

MP: Mark Hendrick

  • Labour 61.8%

  • Conservative 25.8%

  • The Brexit Party 5.3%

  • Liberal Democrat 5.1%

  • Green 2.0%

Ribble Valley - Conservative hold

MP: Nigel Evans

  • Conservative 60.3%

  • Labour 27.0%

  • Liberal Democrat 8.6%

  • Green 3.1%

  • Independent 1.0%

Rossendale & Darwen - Conservative hold

MP: Jake Berry

  • Conservative 56.5%

  • Labour 37.0%

  • Liberal Democrat 4.1%

  • Green 2.4%

South Ribble - Conservative hold

MP: Katherine Fletcher

  • Conservative55.8%

  • Labour35.0%

  • Liberal Democrat6.9%

  • Green2.2%

Wyre & Preston North - Conservative hold

MP: Ben Wallace

  • Conservative 59.7%

  • Labour 28.0%

  • Liberal Democrat 8.4%

  • Green 3.3%

  • Independent 0.6%

Read more: