Advertisement

  1. ITV Report

General Election 2019: All the candidates standing in the West Country

BATH

  • Bill Blockhead, Independent
  • Mike Davies, Labour
  • Wera Hobhouse, Liberal Democrats
  • Jimi Ogunnisi, Brexit Party
  • Annabel Tall, Conservative

BRIDGWATER AND WEST SOMERSET

  • Ian Liddell-Grainger, Conservative
  • Bill Revans, Liberal Democrats
  • Diogo Rodrigues, Independent
  • Oliver Thorntons, Labour

BRISTOL EAST

  • Sarah Codling, Conservative
  • Conan Connolly, Green Party
  • Nicholas Coombes, Liberal Democrats
  • Kerry McCarthy, Labour
  • Tim Page, Brexit Party

BRISTOL NORTH WEST

  • Chris Coleman, Liberal Democrats
  • Darren Jones, Labour
  • Heather Mack, Green Party
  • Mark Weston, Conservative

BRISTOL SOUTH

  • Andrew Brown, Liberal Democrats
  • Robert De Vito Boutin, Brexit
  • Tony Dyer, Green Party
  • Richard Morgan, Conservativen
  • Karin Smyth, Labour

BRISTOL WEST

  • Suria Aujla, CConservativeon
  • Thangam Debbonaire, Labour
  • Carla Denyer, Green Party (remain alliance)
  • Neil Hipkiss, Brexit

CAMBORNE AND REDRUTH

  • George Eustice, Conservative
  • Paul Farmer, Labour
  • Paul Holmes, The Liberal Party
  • Karen La Borde, Green Party
  • Florence Macdonald, Liberal Democrats

CENTRAL DEVON

  • Alison Eden, Liberal Democrats
  • Mel Stride, Conservative
  • Lisa Robillard Webb, Labour
  • Andy Williamson, Green Party

CHELTENHAM

  • Alex Chalk, Conservative
  • George Penny, Labour
  • George Ridgeon, Monster Raving Looney Party
  • Max Wilkinson, Liberal Democrats

CHIPPENHAM

  • Martha Anachury, Labour
  • Helen Clare Belcher, Liberal Democrats
  • Michelle Donelan, Conservative

DEVIZES

  • Emma Dawnay, Green Party
  • Danny Kruger, Conservative
  • Rachael Katherine Schneider, Labour
  • Jo Waltham, Liberal Democrats

EAST DEVON

  • Peter Faithfull Independent
  • Henry Gent, Green Party
  • Simon Jupp, Conservative
  • Eleanor Rylance, Liberal Democrats
  • Dan Wilson, Labour
  • Claire Wright, Independent

EXETER

  • Ben Bradshaw, Labour
  • John Gray, Conservative
  • Joe Levy, Green Party (Remain Alliance)
  • Duncan Odgers, UKIP
  • Daniel Page, Independent
  • Leslie Willis, Brexit Party

FILTON AND BRADLEY STOKE

  • Elaine Hardwick, Citizens Movement Party UK
  • Louise Harris, Liberal Democrats
  • Jack Lopresti, Conservative
  • Mhairi Threlfall, Labour
  • Jenny Vernon, Green Party

FOREST OF DEAN

  • Julian Burrett, Independent
  • Mark Harper, Conservative
  • Di Martin, Labour
  • Chris McFarling, Green Party (Remain Alliance)

GLOUCESTER

  • Fran Boit, Labour
  • Michael Byfield, Green Party
  • Richard Ford, Brexit Party
  • Richard Graham, Conservative
  • Rebecca Trimnell, Liberal Democrats

KINGSWOOD

  • Nicola Bowden-Jones, Labour
  • Angelika Cowell, Animal Welfare Party
  • Joseph Evans, Green Party
  • Dine Romero, Liberal Democrats
  • Chris Skidmore, Conservative

NEWTON ABBOT

  • Megan Debenham, Green Party
  • David Halpin, Independent
  • Anne Marie Morris, Conservative
  • James Osben, Labour
  • Martin Wrigley, Liberal Democrats

NORTH CORNWALL

  • Joy Bassett, Labour
  • Danny Chambers, Liberal Democrats
  • Elmars Liepins, The Liberal Party
  • Scott Mann, Conservative

NORTH DEVON

  • Steve Cotton, Independent
  • Robbie Mack, Green Party
  • Finola O’Neill, Labour
  • Selaine Saxby, Conservative
  • Alex White, Liberal Democrats

NORTH DORSET

  • David Chadwick, Liberal Democrats
  • Simon Hoare, Conservative
  • Ken Huggins, Green Party
  • Pat Osborne, Labour

NORTH EAST SOMERSET

  • Nick Coates, Liberal Democrats
  • Mark Huband, Labour
  • Shaun Hughes, Independent
  • Jacob Rees Mogg, Conservative
  • Fay Whitfield, Green Party

NORTH SOMERSET

  • Ashley Cartman, Liberal Democrats
  • Liam Fox, Conservative Party
  • Phil Neve, Green Party
  • Hannah Young, Labour Party

NORTH SWINDON

  • Andy Bentley, Green Party
  • Katie Critchlow, Liberal Democrats
  • Kate Linnegar, Labour
  • Justin Tomlinson, Conservative

NORTH WILTSHIRE

  • Jon Fisher, Labour
  • James Whiteside Gray, Conservative
  • Bonnie Jackson, Green Party
  • Brian Mathew, Liberal Democrats

PLYMOUTH MOOR VIEW

  • Johnny Mercer, Conservative
  • Charlotte Holloway, Labour
  • Ewan Melling Flavell, Green Party
  • Sarah Martin, Liberal Democrats

PLYMOUTH, SUTTON AND DEVONPORT

  • James Ellwood, Green Party
  • Luke Pollard, Labour
  • Graham Reed, Liberal Democrats
  • Rebecca Smith, Conservative
  • Anne Widdecombe, Brexit

SALISBURY AND SOUTH WILTSHIRE

  • Victoria Charleston, Liberal Democrats
  • Tom Corbin, Labour
  • John Philip Glen, Conservative
  • Rick Page, Green Party
  • King Arthur Pendragon, Independent

SOMERTON AND FROME

  • Adam Boyden, Liberal Democrats
  • Andrea Dexter, Green Party
  • Sean Dromgoole, Labour
  • David Warburton, Conservative

SOUTH DORSET

  • Richard Drax, Conservative
  • Joseph Green, Independent
  • Nick Ireland, Liberal Democrats
  • John Orell, Green Party
  • Carralyn Parkes, Labour

SOUTH EAST CORNWALL

  • Gareth Derrick, Labour
  • Martha Green, Green Party
  • Jay Latham, The Liberal Party
  • Colin Martin, Liberal Democrats
  • Sheryll Murray, Conservative

SOUTH SWINDON

  • Robert Buckland, Conservative
  • Sarah Church, Labour
  • Stan Pajak, Liberal Democrats

SOUTH WEST DEVON

  • Alex Beverley, Labour
  • Ian Poyser, Green Party
  • Sima Davarian, Liberal Democrats
  • Gary Streeter, Conservative

SOUTH WEST WILTSHIRE

  • Andrew William Murrison, Conservative
  • Ellen Sophie Nicholson, Liberal Democrats
  • Julie Elizabeth Philips, Green Party
  • Emily Pomroy-Smith, Labour

ST AUSTELL AND NEWQUAY

  • Richard Byrne, The Liberal Party
  • Dick Cole, Mebyon Kernow
  • Stephen Double, Conservative
  • Colin Harker, Green Party
  • Felicity Owen, Labour
  • Tim Styles, Liberal Democrats

ST IVES

  • Alana Bates, Labour
  • Ian FlIndependentall, Green Party
  • Andrew George, Liberal Democrats
  • John Harris, The Common People
  • Robert Smith, The Liberal Party
  • Derek Thomas, Conservative

STROUD

  • Siobhan Bailie, Conservative
  • David Drew, Labour
  • Glenville Gogerly, Libertarian Party
  • Desi Latimer, Brexit Party
  • Molly Scott Cato, Green Party (Remain Alliance)

TAUNTON DEANE

  • Gideon Amos, Liberal Democrats
  • Liam Canham, Labour
  • John Hunt, Independent
  • Rebecca Pow, Conservative

TEWKESBURY

  • Lara Chaplin, Labour
  • Cate Cody, Green Party
  • Alex Hegenbath, Liberal Democrats
  • Lawrence Robertson, Conservative

THE COTSWOLDS

  • Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, Conservative
  • Alan MacKenzie, Labour
  • Sabrina Poole, Green Party
  • Liz Webster, Liberal Democrats

THORNBURY AND YATE

  • Luke Hall, Conservative
  • Rob Logan, Labour
  • Claire Young, Liberal Democrats

TIVERTON AND HONITON

  • Margaret Dennis, UKIP
  • Neil Parish, Conservative
  • Elizabeth Pole, Labour
  • Colin Reed, Green Party
  • John Timperley, Liberal Democrats

TORBAY

  • James Channer, Independent
  • Kevin Foster, Conservative
  • Lee Howgate, Liberal Democrats
  • Michele Middleditch , Labour
  • Sam Moss, Green

TORRIDGE AND WEST DEVON

  • David Chalmers, Liberal Democrats
  • Geoffrey Cox, Conservative
  • Chris Jordan, Green Party
  • Siobhan Strode, Labour
  • Bob Wootton, Independent

TOTNES

  • John Kitson, Independent
  • Anthony Mangnall, Conservative
  • Louise Webberley, Labour
  • Sarah Wollaston, Liberal Democrats

TRURO AND FALMOUTH

  • Jennifer Forbes, Labour
  • Ruth Gripper, Liberal Democrats
  • Cherilyn Mackrory, Conservative
  • Paul Nickolson, The Liberal Party
  • Tom Scott, Green Party

WELLS

  • Dave Dobbs, Independent
  • James Heappey, Conservative
  • Kama McKenzie, Labour
  • Tessa Munt, Liberal Democrats

WEST DORSET

  • Kevin Clayton, Green Party
  • Chris Loder, Conservative
  • Edward Morello, Liberal Democrats
  • Claudia Sorin, Labour

WESTON-SUPER-MARE

  • Suneil Basu, Green Party
  • Patrick Keating, Liberal Democrats
  • John Penrose, Conservative
  • Tim Taylor, Labour

YEOVIL

  • Tony Capozzoli, Independent
  • Mick Clark, Liberal Democrats
  • Tom Fox, The Constitution and Reform Party
  • Marcus Fysh, Conservative
  • Terry Ledlie, Labour
  • Diane Wood, Green Party