TV schedule

Schedule: Next live racing on ITV

Upcoming meetings on ITV / ITV4 in 2018: Main channel listed in bold

JUNE
ROYAL ASCOT
The Opening Show Daily from 09:30-10:30 on ITV4

Tue 19 - Royal Ascot - ITV/ITV4
14:30 The Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
15:05 The Coventry Stakes (Group 2)
15:40 The King Stand Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
16:20 The St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
17:00 The Ascot Stakes (A Handicap) (0-100)
17:35 The Wolferton Stakes (Listed Race)

Wed 20 - Royal Ascot (Day 2) - ITV
14:30 The Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2)
15:05 The Queen’s Vase (Group 2)
15:40 The Duke of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2)
16:20 The Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
17:00 The Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)
17:35 The Jersey Stakes (Group 3)

Thu 21 - Royal Ascot (Day 3) - ITV4
14:30 The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)
15:05 The Hampton Court Stakes (Group 3)
15:40 The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2)
16:20 The Gold Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
17:00 The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
17:35 The King George V Stakes (Handicap)

Fri 22 - Royal Ascot (Day 4) - ITV/ITV4
14:30 The Albany Stakes (Group 3)
15:05 The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)
15:40 The Commonwealth Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
16:20 The Coronation Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
17:00 The Sandringham Stakes (Handicap)
17:35 The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)

Sat 23 - Royal Ascot (Day 5) - ITV/ITV4
14:30 The Chesham Stakes (Listed Race)
15:05 The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)
15:40 The Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed Race)
16:20 The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
17:00 The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
17:35 The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race)

Sat 30 - Newcastle, Newmarket and York - ITV

JULY

Sat 7 - Sandown & Haydock Park - ITV

Thu 12 - Newmarket - ITV3
Fri 13 - Newmarket (Day 2) and York - ITV3
Sat 14 - Newmarket (Day 3). York (Day 2) and Ascot - ITV

Sat 21 - Newbury, Market Rasen and Newmarket - ITV3

Sat 28 - Ascot & York - ITV

Tue 31 - Glorious Goodwood - ITV

AUGUST

Wed 1 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 2) - ITV
Thu 2 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 3) - ITV
Fri 3 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 4) - ITV
Sat 4 - Glorious Goodwood (Day 5) - ITV

Sat 11 - Ascot, Haydock Park and Newmarket - ITV4

Sat 18 - Newbury, Newmarket and Ripon - ITV4

Wed 22 - York Ebor - ITV
Thu 23 - York Ebor (Day 2) - ITV
Fri 24 - York Ebor (Day 3) - ITV
Sat 25 - York Ebor (Day 4) and Goodwood - ITV

SEPTEMBER

Sat 1 - Sandown, Chester and Beverley - ITV4

Sat 8 - Haydock Park, Ascot and Kempton - ITV

Thu 13 - Doncaster - ITV4
Fri 14 - Doncaster (Day 2) - ITV4
Sat 15 - Doncaster (Day 3) and Chester - ITV

Sat 22 - Ayr & Newbury - ITV4

Fri 28 - Newmarket - ITV4
Sat 29 - Newmarket (Day 2) and Haydock Park - ITV4

OCTOBER

Sat 6 - Ascot, Newmarket and Redcar - ITV4

Fri 12 - Newmarket & York - ITV4
Sat 13 - Newmarket (Day 2) and York (Day 2) - ITV

Sat 20 - Ascot: British Champions Day - ITV

Sat 27 - Cheltenham, Newbury and Doncaster - ITV4

NOVEMBER

Sat 3 - Ascot & Wetherby - ITV4

Sat 10 - Wincanton, Doncaster and Aintree - ITV4

Fri 16 - Cheltenham - ITV4

Sat 17 - Cheltenham (Day 2) and Lingfield - ITV
Sun 18 - Cheltenham (Day 3) and Fontwell - ITV4

Sat 24 - Haydock Park & Ascot - ITV

Fri 30 - Newbury - ITV4

DECEMBER

Sat 1 - Newbury (Day 2) and Newcastle - ITV

Sat 8 - Sandown & Aintree - ITV4

Fri 14 - Cheltenham (International Meet) and Bangor-On-Dee - ITV4
Sat 15 - Cheltenham (International Meet) (Day 2) and Doncaster - ITV4

Sat 22 - Ascot & Haydock Park - ITV4

Wed 26 - Kempton & Wetherby - ITV
Thu 27 - Kempton (Day 2) and Chepstow - ITV4

Sat 29 - Newbury & Doncaster - ITV4

*All fixtures are subject to change and cancellation