TV schedule

Schedule: Next live racing on ITV

Upcoming meetings on ITV / ITV4 in 2019: Main channel listed in bold

JANUARY

Sat 19 - Ascot and Haydock Park - ITV4
ASCOT
13:50 The Olbg.Com Mares' Hurdle Race (Grade 2)
14:25 The Matchbook Holloway's Handicap Hurdle Race (Grade 3)
15:00 The Matchbook Clarence House Steeple Chase
15:35 The Bet365 Handicap Steeple Chase 2m 5f 8y

HAYDOCK PARK
14:05 The Sky Bet Supreme Trial Rossington Main Novices' Hurdle Race
14:40 The New One Unibet Hurdle Race (Grade 2)
15:15 The Peter Marsh Handicap Steeple Chase (Grade 2)

Sat 26 - Cheltenham & Doncaster - ITV4

FEBRUARY

Sat 2 - Sandown, Musselburgh & Wetherby

Sat 9 - Newbury & Warwick

Sat 16 - Ascot, Haydock Park & Wincanton

Sat 23 - Kempton, Lingfield & Newcastle

MARCH

Sat 2 - Doncaster, Newbury & Kelso

Sat 9 - Sandown & Wolverhampton

Tue 12 - Fri 15 - Cheltenham Festival

Sat 16 - Uttoxeter & Kempton

Sat 23 - Kelso & Newbury

Sat 30 - Doncaster & Kempton

APRIL

Thu 4 - Sat 6 - Grand National Festival

Sat 13 - Ayr & Newbury

Tue 16 - Wed 17- Newmarket & Cheltenham

Fri 19 - Lingfield & Newcastle

Sat 20 - Musselburgh & Haydock Park

Fri 26 - Sat 27 - Sandown, Haydock & Leicester

MAY

Sat 4 - Sun 5 - Newmarket, Goodwood & Hamilton

Wed 8 - Fri 10- Chester

Sat 11 - Ascot, Lingfield & Haydock Park

Wed 15 - Fri 17- York, Newton Abbott, Salisbury, Newbury & Newmarket

Sat 18 - Newbury & Newmarket

Sat 25 - Haydock, Goodwood & York

Fri 31 - Sat 1- Epsom Derby

JUNE

Sat 8 - Haydock Park, Musselburgh & Newmarket

Sat 15 - York, Sandown & Chester

Tue 18 - Sat 22- Royal Ascot

Sat 29 - Newcastle, Newmarket & York

JULY

Sat 6 - Sandown & Haydock Park

Thu 11 - Sat 13 - Newmarket, York, Ascot

Sat 20 - Newbury, Market Rasen & Newmarket

Sat 27- Ascot & York

Tue 30 - Sat 3 - Glorious Goodwood & Newmarket

AUGUST

Sat 10 - Ascot, Haydock Park & Newmarket

Sat 17 - Newbury, Newmarket & Ripon

Wed 21 - Sat 24 - York Ebor & Goodwood

Sat 31 - Sandown, Chester & Beverley

SEPTEMBER

Sat 7 - Haydock Park, Ascot & Kempton

Thu 12 - Sat 14 - Doncaster, Chester & Chelmsford

Sat 21 - Ayr & Newbury

Fri 27 - Sat 28 - Newmarket & Haydock Park

*All fixtures are subject to change and cancellation